Staff & Board of Directors

IMG_4655.JPG

Staff

Lee Rucks
Lee Rucks
President

Officers

Paul Stumb
Paul Stumb (2006, Wilson)
Chair
Cumberland University

Jill Ayers
Jill Ayers (2010, Montgomery)
Chair Elect
Batson Nolan PLC

Harry Allen
Harry L. Allen (2015, Sumner)
Secretary
Avenue Bank

Richard Stone
Richard Stone (2014, Rutherford)
Treasurer
Avenue bank

Deborah Varallo
Deborah Varallo (2004, Davidson)
Immediate Past Chair 
Varallo Public Relations

Jack Turner
Jack Turner (2001, Montgomery)
Chair Emeritus
Jack B. Turner & Associates

Board of Directors

Cristina Allen
Cristina Allen (2007, Davidson)
Caliente Consulting, LLC

Harry Allen
Harry L. Allen (2015, Sumner)
Avenue Bank

Jill Ayers
Jill Ayers (2010, Montgomery)
Batson Nolan PLC

Paine Bone
Paine Bone (2016, Wilson County)
Wilson County Auto

Tom Brennan
Tom Brennan (2001, Sumner County)
Retired

Charles Bryan
Charles Bryan (2006, Davidson)
Bryan Financial Services, Inc.

Leisa Byers
Leisa Byars (2016, Sumner County)
The Goddard School

Michael Curcio
Michael Curcio (2012, Dickson)
Benefits, Inc.

Jimmy-Dugger
Jimmy Dugger (2009, Maury County)
Crye-Leike Realtors

Nancy Eisenbrandt
Nancy Eisenbrandt (2013, Davidson)
Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

Bill Evans
Bill Evans (2015, Davidson County)
Evans Glass Co

James Fenton
James Fenton (2008, Cheatham)
City of Gallatin

Gordan Ferguson
Gordon Ferguson (2015, Rutherford County)
St. Thomas Rutherford Hospital

Raymond Harris
Raymond Harris (2008, Wilson)
Mile High Logistics, Inc.

Cindy Hazen
Cindy Hazen (2012, Davidson)
Sales Executive LLC

G.C. Hixson
G.C. Hixson (2009, Wilson)
Joint Economic & Community Development Wilson Co.

Nina Kumar
Nina Kumar (2013, Montgomery)
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP

Drusilla Martin
Drusilla Martin (2012, Davidson)
Nashville Fire Department

David Minnegan
David Minnigan (2007, Williamson County)
Earl Swensson Associates Architects

Ken Moore
Ken Moore (2009, Williamson)
City of Franklin

Jordan Osborne
Jordan Osborne (2012, Robertson)
Robertson County Chamber of Commerce

Jason Pilkinton
Jason Pilkinton (2011, Dickson)
City of Dickson

Diane Proffitt
Dianne Proffitt (2011, Cheatham)
Educational Consultant

Phyllis Qualls-Brooks
Phyllis Qualls-Brooks (2004, Davidson)
Tennessee Economic Council on Women

Dan Ryan
Dan Ryan (2004, Willamson)
Ryan Search & Consulting

Dewayne Scott
Dewayne Scott (2016, Sumner County)
SRS, Incorporated

Ralph Schulz
Ralph Schulz (2004, Davidson)
Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

William Sites
William Sites (2007, Montgomery)
Ward-Potts Jewelers

Richard Stone
Richard Stone (2014, Rutherford)
Avenue bank

Paul Stumb
Paul Stumb (2006, Wilson)
Cumberland University

Dan Tompson
Dan Thompson (2006, Davidson County)
St. Thomas Foundation

Jack Turner
Jack Turner (2001, Montgomery)
Jack B. Turner & Associates

David Urban
David Urban (2015, Rutherford)
Jennings A. Jones College of Business

Deborah Varallo
Deborah Varallo (2004, Davidson)
Varallo Public Relations

Kurt Winstead
Kurt Winstead (2015, Williamson)
Rudy, Wood, and Winstead, PLLC

Randy Wilmore
Randy Wilmore (2011, Maury)
Farm Bureau Health Plans

Jules Wortman
Jules Wortman (2010, Sumner)
Wortman Works Media & Marketing

Lee Rucks
Lee Rucks
President