Class of 2018 Announcement

Here are the members of the 2018 class, organized by county:

Cheatham

  • Detra Emery - Cheatham County School System - Principal
  • Renea Rosson - Workforce Essentials - Director of Career Services

Davidson

  • Kamadi Camp - HCA - Sarah Cannon - Director of Clinical Programs
  • Chuck Cinelli - Coco's Restaurants - CEO/Principal
  • Laurel Graefe - Federal Reserve Bank - Nashville Branch - Director, Regional Economic Information Network
  • Trish Holliday - Tennessee Department of Human Resources - Assistant Commissioner and State Chief Learning Officer
  • Carol Hudler - Cumberland Region Tomorrow - CEO/President
  • Lynda Jones - Metropolitan Government - General Sessions Judge
  • Clark Spoden - Burr & Forman, LLP - Partner
  • Dalih Suchet - Whitehall Benefits - President
  • Terry Vo - Comcast - External Affairs Specialist

     

Dickson

  • Jana Curcio - Tennessee Downtown Program - Community Organizer
  • Casey Mahoney - TN Department of Environment & Conservation - Director of Customer Interface

Maury

  • Rupa Deloach - Maury County Chamber and Economic Alliance - Economic Development Manager
  • Bethany Lay - Columbia State Community College - Vice President for Advancement

Montgomery

  • Abby Binkley - Clarksville-Montgomery County School System - Executive Director,
  • Clarksville-Montgomery County Education Foundation
  • Darwin Eldridge - Supervisory Internal Revenue Agent - Retired
  • Doug Heimback - ECS - Federal - Military Analyst II/Test Pilot
  • Norman Quirion - City of Clarksville Transit System - Marketing Coordinator
  • Patrick Turner - Ajax Distributing Company, Inc. - Vice President Sales
  • Stephen (Cal) Wray - Clarksville-Montgomery County Economic Development Council - Executive Director

Robertson

  • Edison Guthrie - Draughon Bros., LP - President
  • Diana Pelham - Robertson/Sumner County YMCA - District Development Director

Rutherford

  • Chuck Barber - Middle TN Electric Membership Corp. - Government Relations Administrator
  • Robert Coggin - National Health Care Corp. - Safety and Facilities Services Coordinator
  • Meagan Flippin - United Way of Rutherford and Cannon Counties - CEO/President
  • Regina Medlen - Franklin Synergy Bank - Vice President/Smyrna Market Manager

Sumner

  • PJ Davis - Gallatin Shalom Zone - Executive Director
  • Steve Luther - CHORD Real Estate - Owner
  • Doug Turner - HCA - CIO of Physician Services
  • Susan Williams - Andrew Jackson Foundation - Sr. Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Williamson

  • Brant Bousquet - Hard Bargain Associaton - Executive Director
  • Jeffrey Carson - U.S. Trust/Bank of America - Senior Vice President/Senior Trust Officer
  • Mary Lankford - FirstBank - Franklin City President
  • Elizabeth Mefferd - BBB Middle TN, Inc. - Regional Vice President and Executive Director
  • Daniel Spann - Barge, Waggoner, Sumner and Cannon, Inc. - Vice President, Transportation Business Unit Director

Wilson

  • Donna Harris - Hunt Brothers Pizza, LLC - Vice President of Finance
  • Michelle Hill - Empower Me Center - Executive Director
  • Jason Loggins - Bank of Tennessee - Market President
  • Helen McPeak - Wilson County Promotions - Executive Director