Staff & Board

Staff

Lee Rucks

Lee Rucks

President

Officers

Kurt Winstead

Kurt Winstead

Chair

2015, Williamson
Rudy, Wood and Winstead, PLLC

Jill Ayers

Jill Ayers

Immediate Past Chair

2010, Montgomery
19th Judicial Circuit

Randy Wilmore

Randy Wilmore

Chair-Elect

2011, Maury County
Farm Bureau Health Plans

Jack Turner

Jack Turner

Chair-Emeritus

2001, Montgomery
Jack B. Turner & Associates

Leisa Byars

Leisa Byars

Secretary

2016, Sumner County
The Goddard School

Ralph Schultz

Ralph Schultz

Ex-Officio

2004, Davidson
Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

Gina Scott

Gina Scott

Treasurer

2009, Sumner
Pinnacle Financial Partners

Board of Directors

Joe Bond

Joe Bond

2015, Wilson County

Cedar Recovery

Paine Bone

Paine Bone

2016, Wilson County

Wilson County Auto

Howard Bradley

Howard Bradley

2004, Robertson County

F&M Bank

Tom Brennen

Tom Brennen

2001, Sumner County

Retired

Carol Clark

Carol Clark

2010, Montgomery County

Austin Peay State University

Michael Curcio

Michael Curcio

2012, Dickson County

Benefits, Inc.

Jimmy Duggar

Jimmy Duggar

2009, Maury County

Crye-Leike Realtors

Susan Dye

Susan Dye

2017, Sumner County

Retired

Laurel Graefe

Laurel Graefe

2018, Davidson County

Federal Reserve Bank

Jennifer Halverson

Jennifer Halverson

2017, Cheatham County

Adventureworks

Donna Harris

Donna Harris

2018, Wilson County

Hunt Brothers Pizza

Carol Hudler

Carol Hudler

2018, Davidson County

Cumberland Region Tomorrow

Charlie Koon

Charlie Koon

2012, Montgomery County

F&M Bank

Nina Kumar

Nina Kumar

2013, Robertson County

Attorney, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP

Lynn Maddox

Lynn Maddox

2014, Davidson County

Vanderbilt University

Casey Mahoney

Casey Mahoney

2018, Dickson County

TennCare

David Minnigan

David Minnigan

2007, Williamson County

Earl Swensson Associates Architects

Norman Quirion

Norman Quirion

2018, Montgomery County

Quirion Realty

Will Radford

Will Radford

2017, Davidson County

AMPM Solutions

Mary Roskilly

Mary Roskilly

2017, Davidson County

Tuck Hinton Architects

David Smith

David Smith

2002, Montgomery County

DBS & Asso Engineering, Inc. 

Richard Stone

Richard Stone

2014, Rutherford County

Reliant Bank

Dalih Suchet

Dalih Suchet

2018, Davidson County

Whitehall Benefits

Dan Thompson

Dan Thompson

2006, Davidson County

St. Thomas Foundation

Gary Scott

Gary Scott

2001, Cheatham County

Retired

Jules Wortman

Jules Wortman

2010, Sumner County

Wortman Works Media & Marketing